Home
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

PCSC 2020 Team Schedule:

 

DA – 2013-2014 Birth Year:

Parent Coaches:  Meredith and Tyler Jackson

Wednesday:  4-5:15 @ Leary Field starting 10/7 (at Clough on 9/30)

Friday: 4-5:15 Clough Field  

 

2012 Boys. BU9 – Ervin:

Parent Coaches:  Andy Ervin

Day 1:  Tuesday 4:30-5:45. Alumni Wentworth Field

Day 2:  9/25:  Leary 4-5

            10/2:  Leary 4-5

            Schedule will cover 2 weeks at a time.  

 

2012 Girls. GU9 – Kennedy/Cole

Parent Coaches:  John Kennedy/Andy Cole

Day 1:  Wednesday 4:30-5:45. Alumni Wentworth Field

Day 2:  9/25:  Leary  5:15-6:15

            10/2:  Leary 4-5

            Schedule will cover 2 weeks at a time.  

 

2011 Boys BU10 – Stacy:

Parent Coaches:  Jeff Stacy

Day 1:  Tuesday 6:00-7:15. Alumni Wentworth Field

Day 2:  9/25:  Leary 4-5

            10/2:  Leary 5:15-6:15

            Schedule will cover 2 weeks at a time.  

 

 

2011 Girls GU10 – Downing:

Parent Coaches:  Peter Downing

Day 1:  Wednesday 6:00-7:15. Alumni Wentworth Field

Day 2:  9/25:  Leary  5:15-6:15

            10/2:  Alumni Wentworth 4-5

            Schedule will cover 2 weeks at a time.  

 

2010 Boys BU11– Barr

Parent Coaches:  Nat Barr

Day 1:  Monday  6:00-7:15. Leary

Day 2:  9/25:  Leary 6:30-7:30

            10/2:  Leary 6:30-7:30

            Schedule will cover 2 weeks at a time.  

 

 

2010 Boys BU11 – Otis

Parent Coaches:  Ben Otis

Day 1:  Monday  4:30-5:45. Leary

Day 2:  9/25:  Leary 6:30-7:30

            10/2:  Leary 5:15-6:15

            Schedule will cover 2 weeks at a time.  

 

 

2009/10 GU12 Girls Blenkinsop

Parent Coaches:  Anthony Blenkinsop

Day 1:  Monday  6:00-7:15. Alumni Wentworth

Day 2:  9/25:  Alumni Wentworth  4:00-5:00

            10/2:  Alumni Wentworth  4:00-5:00

Schedule will cover 2 weeks at a time.  

 

 

2010 GU12 Girls Martin

Parent Coaches:  Jen Martin

Day 1:  Monday 4:30-5:45. Alumni Wentworth Field

Day 2:  9/25:  Alumni Wentworth  4:00-5:00

            10/2:  Alumni Wentworth  4:00-5:00

Schedule will cover 2 weeks at a time.  

 

 

2009 Boys BU 12- Mikolaities

Parent Coaches:  Dave Mikolaities

Day 1:  Monday 5:30-6:45 Leary 1

Day 2:  9/25:  Alumni Wentworth  4:00-5:00

            10/2:  Leary  6:30-7:30

Schedule will cover 2 weeks at a time.  

 

6th Grade Boys BU14– Martin

Parent Coaches:  Greg Martin

Day 1:  Monday 4:00-5:15 Clough Field

Day 2:  9/25:  Alumni Wentworth  5:15-6:15

            10/2:  Alumni Wentworth  6:30-7:30

Schedule will cover 2 weeks at a time.  

 

6th Grade Girls GU13 – Ingwersen/Carter

Parent Coaches:  Becca Ingwersen/Alida Carter

Day 1:  Thursday 4:45-6:00 Alumni Wentworth

Day 2:  9/25:  Alumni Wentworth  4-5

            10/2:  Alumni Wentworth  5:15-6:15

Schedule will cover 2 weeks at a time.  

 

7th Grade Boys BU14– Lawton/Beresin

Parent Coaches:  Ed Lawton, Hank Beresin

Day 1:  Monday 5:30-6:45 Clough Field

Day 2:  9/25:  Alumni Wentworth  5:15-6:15

            10/2:  Alumni Wentworth  6:30-7:30

Schedule will cover 2 weeks at a time.  

 

7th Grade Girls GU14– Carter/Beland/Ellwood

Parent Coaches:  Kate Beland, Jeffrey Ellwood/Martin Carter

Day 1:  Tuesday 5:30-6:45 Clough Field

Day 2:  9/25:  Alumni Wentworth  6:30-7:30

            10/2:  Alumni Wentworth  5:15-6:15

Schedule will cover 2 weeks at a time.  

 

8th Grade Boys BU15– Nevin

Parent Coaches:  Jim Nevin

Day 1:  Thursday 6:15-7:30/:45 (as needed) Alumni Wentworth

Day 2:  9/25:  Alumni Wentworth  6:30-7:30

            10/2:  Alumni Wentworth  6:30-7:30

Schedule will cover 2 weeks at a time.  

 

 

 

8th Grade Girls – Stacy/Williams/Turban

RYE SCEDULE